crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at Grain Valley Grain Valley TBA | Grain Valley High School Jan 21 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Park Hill South High School Tournament @ Park Hill South High School 10:00 am | Park Hill South High School Jan 22 Boys Varsity Basketball at Grain Valley Grain Valley TBA |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Smithville School District Smithville School District 5:30 pm | Platte County High School Jan 14 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Smithville School District Smithville School District 7:00 pm | Platte County High School Jan 15 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Meet @ Platte County Community Center North 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls Varsity Basketball at Kearney High School Kearney TBA | Kearney High School Jan 08 Girls Varsity Swimming at Truman High School, William Chrisman High School Meet @ Harrisonville Community Center 4:00 pm | Harrisonville Community Center Jan 08 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Kearney High School Kearney 6:00 pm | Kearney High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Kearney High School Kearney 5:30 pm | Platte County High School Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Kearney High School Kearney 7:00 pm | Platte County High School Jan 04 Girls Varsity Swimming at Invitational @ MU Aquatic Center TBA   Jan 04 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Tournament

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Raytown South High School Raytown South 5:30 pm | Raytown South High School Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Raytown South High School Raytown South 7:00 pm | Raytown South High School Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Raytown South High School Raytown South 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Blue Springs High School Meet @ Platte County Community Center North 4:00 pm | Platte County Community Center North Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Truman High School Truman 5:30 pm | Platte County High School Dec 11 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Park Hill South High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Park Hill High School Meet @ Platte County Community Center North 4:00 pm | Platte County Community Center North Dec 04 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Truman High School, Winnetonka High School Truman, Winnetonka 5:00 pm | Winnetonka High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Smithville School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Truman High School Truman TBA | Truman High School Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Winnetonka High School Winnetonka 5:30 pm | Winnetonka High School Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lee’s Summit High School Lee’s Summit 5:30 pm | Lees Summit High School Nov 26 Boys