crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 13 Girls Varsity Soccer at Mshsaa MSHSAA 6:00 pm | Smithville High School May 14 Boys Varsity Tennis at MSHSAA Sectionals @ TBA TBA   May 15 Girls Varsity Soccer at Mshsaa MSHSAA 5:00 pm | Smithville High School May 18 Boys Varsity Tennis at MSHSAA Sectionals @ TBA TBA  

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Winnetonka High School Winnetonka 4:00 pm | Platte County High School May 06 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Oak Park High School, Park Hill High School, Park Hill South High School, Staley High School MSHSAA Districts @ Platte County High School 4:00 pm | Platte County High School May 06

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Joseph Central St. Joseph Central 4:00 pm | St. Joseph Central High School Apr 30 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Grain Valley 4:00 pm | Grain Valley High School Apr 30 Boys Varsity Tennis at Grain Valley 4:00 pm | Grain Valley High School Apr 30 Girls Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Liberty North High School Liberty North 4:00 pm | Platte County High School Apr 22 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at St. Joseph Central St. Joseph Central 4:00 pm | Bartlett Park Apr 22 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Liberty North High School Liberty North 4:00 pm | Platte County

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Liberty High School Liberty 4:00 pm | Liberty High School Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Liberty High School Liberty 4:00 pm | Platte County High School Apr 16 Boys Varsity Tennis at Kearney High School Kearney 4:00 pm | Kearney High School Apr 16 Boys Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at North Kansas City High School Tournament @ Plaza Tennis Center 7:30 am   Apr 08 Boys Varsity Baseball at Grain Valley Grain Valley 4:00 pm | Grain Valley High School Apr 08 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Raymore-Peculiar Raymore-Peculiar 5:00 pm | Platte County High School Apr 08

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Varsity Tennis at William Chrisman High School, Blue Springs High School, Fort Osage High School, North Kansas City High School, Oak Park High School, Winnetonka High School Tournament @ Santa Fe Park 8:00 am | Santa Fe Park Apr 01 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Smithville School District Smithville School District 4:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Boys Varsity Tennis at Staley High School Staley 4:00 pm | DAC at Staley High School Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Staley High School Staley 4:00 pm | DAC at Staley High School Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Liberty North High School Liberty North 4:00 pm | Platte County High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Liberty North, Grain Valley, St. Pius X, Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Belton, Staley Liberty North, Grain Valley, St. Pius X, Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Belton, Staley 5:00 pm | Platte County High School Mar 19 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. William Chrisman High School William Chrisman 4:00