rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Smithville School District Smithville School District 5:30 pm | Platte County High School Jan 14 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Smithville School District Smithville School District 7:00 pm | Platte County High School Jan 15 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Meet @ Platte County Community Center North 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls Varsity Basketball at Kearney High School Kearney TBA | Kearney High School Jan 08 Girls Varsity Swimming at Truman High School, William Chrisman High School Meet @ Harrisonville Community Center 4:00 pm | Harrisonville Community Center Jan 08 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Kearney High School Kearney 6:00 pm | Kearney High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Kearney High School Kearney 5:30 pm | Platte County High School Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Kearney High School Kearney 7:00 pm | Platte County High School Jan 04 Girls Varsity Swimming at Invitational @ MU Aquatic Center TBA   Jan 04 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Tournament

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Raytown South High School Raytown South 5:30 pm | Raytown South High School Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Raytown South High School Raytown South 7:00 pm | Raytown South High School Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Raytown South High School Raytown South 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Blue Springs High School Meet @ Platte County Community Center North 4:00 pm | Platte County Community Center North Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Truman High School Truman 5:30 pm | Platte County High School Dec 11 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Park Hill South High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Park Hill High School Meet @ Platte County Community Center North 4:00 pm | Platte County Community Center North Dec 04 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Truman High School, Winnetonka High School Truman, Winnetonka 5:00 pm | Winnetonka High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Smithville School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Truman High School Truman TBA | Truman High School Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Winnetonka High School Winnetonka 5:30 pm | Winnetonka High School Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lee’s Summit High School Lee’s Summit 5:30 pm | Lees Summit High School Nov 26 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 24 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Oak Park High School, Park Hill South High School, Raytown High School, Raytown South High School, St. Joseph Lafayette High School, Winnetonka High School, William Chrisman High School, Park Hill High School, Staley High School Tournament @ Oak Park High School 9:30 am | Oak Park High School